For instance, in Kentucky, it is a class D felony tha...ARTICLE 5. ACQUISITION AND DISPOSITION OF REAL PROPERTY BY AND BETWEEN PUBLIC BODIES. ARTICLE 6. STATE PURCHASE OF AMERICAN-MADE FLAGS. ARTICLE 7. THE PROTECT OUR RIGHT TO UNITE ACT. Loading Articles. §61-7-12. Wanton endangerment involving a firearm.Sep 23, 2020 · The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ... Wanton endangerment in the first degree is a Class D felony. If convicted, each charge holds a possible sentence of up to 5 years. Taylor, an emergency medical worker, was shot multiple times by ...A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life, he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person. Wanton endangerment in the first degree is a Class D felony.Section 508.070 - Wanton endangerment in the second degree (1) A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the second degree when he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a substantial danger of physical injury to another person. (2) Wanton endangerment in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. KRS 508.070. …The term “child endangerment” is used to describe an act, or the failure to perform an act, that puts a child’s safety in danger. Examples of child endangerment can include any threats to a child’s physical, mental, or emotional wellbeing.